Responsive Search Bar

Latest Job Update, All Update

SSC CPO Sub-Inspector Vacancy 2026 Online Form

Updated: 10-09-2026, 08.29 AM

Follow us:

Job Details

SSC CPO Sub-Inspector Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about SSC CPO Sub-Inspector Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Salary Name :

Rs. 35,400-1,12,400/-

Post Name :

Sub-Inspector

Qualification :

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream

Age Limit :

18-25/30 Years

Job Type :

Last Date :

2026-09-30
Apply Now
SSC CPO Sub-Inspector Vacancy 2026 Short Information
Name of OrganizationStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Name of PostSub-Inspector
Advt. NumberSSC CPO 2026 Short Details
Job TypePermanent
Job LocationAll India
Importan Date
  • Notification Out : 10/09/2026
  • Starting Date : 10/09/2026
  • Last Date : 30/09/2026 11:00 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 01/10/2026 11:00 PM
  • Correction Date : 08-10 October 2026
  • Exam Date : Available Soon
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
Application Fees 
  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH / ESM : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Correction Charges :-
  • First Time : 200/-
  • Second Time : 500/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode
Age Limit Deatils
  • SI (FIRE) in CISF : 18-30 Years
  • SI (in All Other Forces) : 20-25 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/08/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Selection Process
  • Tier-I Written Exam
  • PET & PST Test
  • Tier-II Written Exam
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification
Post Wise Qualification

Grand Total : 1871 Post

Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police (Male) : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream, Valid LMV Driving License (at the time of Physical Tests)
Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police (Female) : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFs (Male & Female) : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
Sub-Inspector (Fire) in CISF (Male) : B.Sc with Physics, Chemistry, Math OR 03-Years Diploma in Engineering.
Force / Category Wise Vacancies
ForceGenderUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Delhi Police Male8754301420205
Female4730160811112
CRPF Male9023613417225
Female120308040229
BSF Male178431176532435
Female090206030222
ITBP Male8921301801159
Female160405030028
CISF Male8220543014200
Female210513070450
SSB Male10311181606154
Female010607030118
SI (Fire) in CISFMale7475521617234
Community Link
Whatsapp ChannelJoin Now
Telegram ChannelJoin Now
Instagram GroupFollow
Youtube ChannelSUBSCRIBE NOW
Important Link
Fill Online FormApply Now
Full NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Apply Now Link

Note: The link above will take you to the job application. Copy the link and open it in a new tab. Best of luck!

For more job updates, please join our WhatsApp and Telegram channels. We update new jobs daily. Also, please share this post with your relatives and friends to help them try for this job. Sharing is caring.

Related Job Posts

Sumit Saini

At SarkariUpdatesNow, we are committed to providing timely, accurate, and comprehensive information about the latest government job vacancies, exam notifications, admit cards, results, and more. Our goal is to empower job seekers with the knowledge they need to pursue stable and rewarding careers in the public sector.

Leave a Comment

About Us

Stay informed about the latest government job updates with our Sarkari Job Update website. We provide timely and accurate information on upcoming government job vacancies, application deadlines, exam schedules, and more.

Follow Us

Subscribe For New Job Updates